?

Log in

 
 
18 December 2009 @ 08:32 pm
Short But Sweet Pamphlet Icons [19]  
I haven't made any icons in a while so i decided to make some with the beautfifully taken pictures from the SBS concert pamphlet.

Remember it'd be nice if you'd comment when taking and to NOT USE THESE ICONS AS BASES.

Look at all the beautiful Yamapi-ness <3 :D

Yamapi [19]
                               
 
 
Is in: Sho's Bed
Feeling: creativecreative
Listening to: It's All About Love - Koda x MISONO
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
sakura10101sakura10101 on December 19th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
ohhotdammnnn ;D
bug_nerd_shino: Hat & teebug_nerd_shino on December 19th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
Thank you, your icons are lovely!
akuy_piakuy_pi on December 19th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
thx the icons are so nice umm sry wat do u mean by bases?? is it ok if i use this for fb?
sakura10101sakura10101 on December 19th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
Bases as in taking them and putting your own text on it and then claming them as yours.

But other than that yeah no problem you can use it on fb :)
akuy_piakuy_pi on December 19th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
aa i see lol dont' wry i don't kno how to use photoshop haha :)
sakura10101sakura10101 on December 19th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
haha i know a lot of people don't do it but it has happened to me before, so i put it there just incase, i hope you enjoy :3
akuy_piakuy_pi on December 19th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC)
yup thx alot
saturo_chansaturo_chan on December 21st, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
ohh YamaPi is just too hot *-*
can't get enough of him ♥
thanks for sharing ^^
sakura10101sakura10101 on December 21st, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
he is isn't he?
and np :)
hope you enjoy ^_^
ayumi_tegopi: yamashita. tomohisa.frenzjoy on December 24th, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
wee~
thanks!~♥
Kiritani Saayatheivorykeys on March 17th, 2010 10:08 am (UTC)
dammners. This was pretty. (: Taking the second one for my blog. Will credit.
sakura10101sakura10101 on March 17th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
np :)
Hope you enjoy :D